Pricing · GBP · ex VAT

A platform fee per company with users and sales orders included, Pro and Lite users beyond that, and add-ons you take when you need them. Xero, Royal Mail and FedEx free, no quote-only pages. Build your own estimate below.

Starter
£179/ month
£161.10 a month billed annually
2 Pro users includedUp to 3 users1 warehouse · 1 store500 sales orders / mo · 50 AI actions / mo
  • Quotes, sales, purchasing, goods-in, stock, dispatch and invoicing
  • Pick Control, Product Forge, Action Center and automation
  • One warehouse, one Shopify store and 500 sales orders a month
  • Manufacturing, Reports Studio and Warehouse Mobile as add-ons
One to three people on one site.Get started
Core
£399/ month
£359.10 a month billed annually
3 Pro + 2 Lite users includedUp to 12 users1 warehouse · 1 store2,000 sales orders / mo · 100 AI actions / mo
  • Everything in Starter
  • Lite users for look-ups, approvals, scanners and tills
  • 2,000 sales orders a month
  • Extra warehouses and Shopify stores at £49 a month each
Single-site teams of up to 12.Get started
GrowthMost popular
£799/ month
£719.10 a month billed annually
6 Pro + 4 Lite users includedUp to 30 users3 warehouses · 2 stores5,000 sales orders / mo · 500 AI actions / mo
  • Everything in Core
  • Manufacturing: works orders, BOM, work centres and the scheduler
  • Reports Studio
  • Three warehouses, two Shopify stores and 5,000 sales orders a month
Multi-site teams of 10 to 30.Get started
Scale
£1,699/ month
£1,529.10 a month billed annually
10 Pro + 10 Lite users includedUnlimited usersUnlimited warehouses · 3 stores10,000 sales orders / mo · 2,000 AI actions / mo
  • Everything in Growth
  • Warehouse Mobile with three devices
  • Unlimited users and warehouses
  • Three Shopify stores and 10,000 sales orders a month
30 or more people across many sites.Get started
Enterprise
Talk to us
Priced for your business. Tell us what you need and we will put it together with you.
  • Users, devices and tills agreed as blocks, price locked for the term
  • Multi-entity: a group and its companies under one login
  • Dedicated support and changes for your business, quoted up front
75 or more users, or a group of companies.Talk to us
Every plan includes
  • Sales, quotes, purchasing and goods-in
  • Inventory, stock take and batch moves
  • Pick Control and Product Forge
  • Dispatch, invoicing, credit notes and returns
  • Customer pricing
  • Action Center and automation
  • Documents and labels
  • Xero, Royal Mail and FedEx
  • Standard support, hosting and backups
Build your quote

Move the sliders, switch the add-ons on and off, pick monthly or annual. The plan that fits you cheapest is chosen for you; override it if you like. The total updates as you go.

Start from a shape like yours
PeopleLite users look things up, approve, or work only on a scanner or till. Anyone who creates or changes orders, purchases, invoices, stock or settings is a Pro user. We review activity each quarter.
Sites, stores and ordersEach warehouse beyond what the plan includes is £49 a month, and each Shopify store beyond what the plan includes is £49 a month. Xero, Royal Mail and FedEx are free. Sales orders above the plan's allowance are £50 per 1,000 a month.
Add-onsAdd what you need, when you need it. Anything a plan already includes shows as £0.
SupportStandard support is in every plan: tickets from inside the app, answered next business day by the engineers who build Abstract. Priority and Dedicated are a share of your subscription. Dedicated is for 30 or more users.
Users

Not every login is a desk. Pro users create and change records; Lite users look things up, approve, or work a scanner or till.

Pro user£95 / month

Sales, purchasing, planning, finance, admins. Creates and edits quotes, orders, purchase orders, works orders, products, reports and settings.

Lite user£39 / month

Look things up, approve, or work only on a scanner or till. Anyone who creates or changes records is a Pro user; we review activity each quarter.

Lite to Pro£56 / month

An included Lite slot becomes a Pro user for the difference. Growth with 10 Pro and 0 Lite is £799 + 4 × £56 = £1,023, not £1,179. Worked out for you monthly.

Add-ons

6 add-ons, each with a different buyer or a later moment. Growth includes 2 of them, Scale 3. Nothing here duplicates what the plans already do.

Manufacturing£149 / month

Works orders, multi-level BOM, routings, work centres, the scheduler and inspection.

Charged on Starter and Core; included in Growth and Scale.
Starter · add-onCore · add-onGrowth · includedScale · included
Reports Studio£79 / month

Build, schedule and export reports across every module.

Charged on Starter and Core; included in Growth and Scale.
Starter · add-onCore · add-onGrowth · includedScale · included
Warehouse Mobile£99 / month

Android scanning app for goods-in, picking, counts, batch moves and merging bins.

3 devices included, £25 per extra device. Scale includes the app and 3 devices.
Starter · add-onCore · add-onGrowth · add-onScale · included
3PL Fulfilment£199 / month

For warehouses that fulfil for other businesses: client companies with their own stock, orders and users, supplementary charges per order, parcel, unit or period raised for each client and put on their invoices, and parcel and dispatch rules per client.

10 client companies included, £25 per extra client company.
Starter · add-onCore · add-onGrowth · add-onScale · add-on
Abstract POS£79 / shop

Tills, returns, vouchers and end-of-day on the warehouse's stock. Offline-first: the till keeps selling if the connection drops.

2 tills per shop included, £19 per extra till.
Starter · add-onCore · add-onGrowth · add-onScale · add-on
Workshop£79 / month

Custom work queue for printing, embroidery, stringing and repairs, from the till, Shopify or an order.

Flat monthly price on every plan.
Starter · add-onCore · add-onGrowth · add-onScale · add-on
Extra sales orders£50 a month for each 1,000 sales orders above your plan's allowance, counted as a 12-month average.
Extra warehouse£49 a month for each warehouse beyond what the plan includes. Scale has no limit.
Extra Shopify store£49 a month for each Shopify store beyond what the plan includes. Xero, Royal Mail and FedEx are always free.
SupportStandard support is in every plan. Priority: 10% of your subscription, at least £179, for a four-hour response and phone support. Dedicated: 20% of your subscription, at least £499, for 30 or more users, with a named engineer, one-hour response, weekend cover and a monthly review.
Limits

Every plan includes sales orders each month, counted as a 12-month average so a busy season does not cost you more. Above the allowance it is £50 per 1,000. AI actions have an allowance and are never billed. Nothing else is metered.

Per monthStarterCoreGrowthScale
Sales orders a monthSales orders from every channel, including Shopify and orders in client companies. Counted as a monthly average over the last 12 months and checked each quarter, so a busy season does not trigger a charge. Above the allowance: £50 per 1,000 orders a month, from the next quarter. Till sales do not count; the POS price covers them.5002,0005,00010,000
AI actions a monthPer company, a month. AI is opt-in. The assistant stops at the allowance until the next month; AI actions are never billed.501005002,000
Automation, e-mails, storage and printsAutomation runs, e-mails, file storage and prints are fair use, with no published limits. We only step in if something is being misused.Fair use
Sales orders a monthSales orders from every channel, including Shopify and orders in client companies. Counted as a monthly average over the last 12 months and checked each quarter, so a busy season does not trigger a charge. Above the allowance: £50 per 1,000 orders a month, from the next quarter. Till sales do not count; the POS price covers them.
Starter
500
Core
2,000
Growth
5,000
Scale
10,000
AI actions a monthPer company, a month. AI is opt-in. The assistant stops at the allowance until the next month; AI actions are never billed.
Starter
50
Core
100
Growth
500
Scale
2,000
Automation, e-mails, storage and printsAutomation runs, e-mails, file storage and prints are fair use, with no published limits. We only step in if something is being misused.Fair use on every plan
Sales orders are counted as a 12-month average and checked each quarter. Above your plan's allowance: £50 per 1,000 a month.
Getting started

Self-serve£0

Import templates, a guided setup checklist and the help centre. You set up, we answer tickets.

Guided£750

Your imports reviewed, a settings configuration call and a go-live check with an engineer.

Full migrationfrom £2,500

Scoped and quoted before we start, at £650 a day: your data moved from your current system by the Abstract team, your users trained, go-live attended.

Changes for your business£650 a day (£95 an hour)

Quoted and agreed before work starts. Features on the roadmap stay free.

The small print, in large print

The things people complain about with business software are the same everywhere: price rises, meters nobody explained, terms hidden in small print, surprise fees. Here is our position on each, in writing.

A 12-month term, billed monthly

Every plan runs for 12 months and is billed monthly. It renews for another 12 months unless you give 90 days' notice before the end of the term.

Pay yearly, save 10%

Pay the year up front for 10% off, with your price fixed for that year.

One price review a year

From 2028, prices are reviewed once a year on 1 January by UK CPI (September) plus 2 points, capped at 7%, with 60 days' notice. Never mid-year on annual plans.

Orders averaged, not spiked

Sales orders are counted as a 12-month average and checked each quarter, so a seasonal peak does not trigger a charge. Above the allowance it is £50 per 1,000 a month, from the next quarter.

Users counted fairly

Lite users look things up, approve, or work only on a scanner or till. Anyone who creates or changes orders, purchases, invoices, stock or settings is a Pro user. We review activity each quarter.

Your data is yours

We export your data for you on request.

Integrations are included

Xero, Royal Mail and FedEx are free on every plan. Each plan includes its Shopify stores; every extra store is £49 a month. No other connector fees.

Billing questions

Anything else, ask from inside the product.

Lite users look things up, approve, or work only on a scanner or till. Anyone who creates or changes orders, purchases, invoices, stock or settings is a Pro user. We review activity each quarter. Each plan includes some of both; extra Pro users are £95 and extra Lite users £39 a month.

Six workflows you can run right now with no sign-up. When you are ready, create your account and pick a plan.